← Back

153 results for last_name:*

  1. Karen Abbott

    Firm Order Section Supervisor and Copy Cataloger — Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6772, karen_abbott@byu.edu, 6830 HBLL

  2. Selma Alexandre

    Romance Languages Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-7552, selma_alexandre@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  3. Barbara B Allred

    Serial Claims, Access Audits, and Government Documents Processing Supervisor — Continuations, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6351, barbara_allred@byu.edu, 2204 HBLL
    Subjects: Government Information

  4. Trevor Alvord

    Curator - 21st Century Mormonism and Western Americana, Associate Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-1435, trevor_alvord@byu.edu, 1104 HBLL

  5. Ellen Amatangelo

    Scholarly Communications Coordinator — Digital Initiatives, Library Administrative Offices (LAO), Scholarly Publishing
    Contact: (801) 422-7663, ellen_amatangelo@byu.edu, 2127 HBLL

  6. Ryan Amy

    Manager of IT Operations — Information Technology (IT), IT Operations
    Contact: (801) 422-8162, Ryan_Amy@byu.edu, 2710C HBLL

  7. Rick Anderson

    University Librarian, Senior Librarian — Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-4301, lao@byu.edu, 2060 HBLL

  8. Matt Armstrong

    Experiential Studio and Online Learning Supervisor — Instruction
    Contact: (801) 422-1596, matt_armstrong@byu.edu, 4721 HBLL

  9. Allen Arnoldsen

    Library Controller — Business Office, Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-4433, allen@byu.edu, 2088 HBLL

  10. Leanna Balci

    Instructional Design Librarian, Associate Librarian — Instruction
    Contact: (801) 422-7046, leanna_balci@byu.edu, 4524 HBLL
    Subjects: Library/Information Science

  11. Carol Barksdale

    Social Science / Science Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-4406, carol_barksdale@byu.edu, 6743 HBLL

  12. Abby Beazer

    Digital Initiatives Tech Spec. — Digital Initiatives, Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-4409, abby_beazer@byu.edu, 1142 HBLL

  13. Jeff Belliston

    Senior Associate University Librarian, Senior Librarian — Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-7743, jeffrey_belliston@byu.edu, 2074 HBLL

  14. George Besendorfer

    University Security — University Security
    Contact: (801) 422-6249, george_besendorfer@byu.edu, 3034 HBLL

  15. Victoria Birth

    Book Repair and Binding Supervisor — Collections Care
    Contact: (801) 422-6769, victoria.birth@byu.edu, 3432 HBLL

  16. Marissa Bischoff

    Religion/Family History Supervisor — Religion & Family History, Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-5398, Marissa_Bischoff@byu.edu, 2248 HBLL

  17. Christine Blythe

    Curator - Folklore Archives — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6041, christine_blythe@byu.edu, 1162 HBLL

  18. Janet Bradford

    Music and Dance Catalog Librarian, Senior Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-7653, janet_bradford@byu.edu, 6746 HBLL
    Subjects: Music Performance

  19. Cindy Brightenburg

    Special Collections Reference Specialist — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6098, bright@byu.edu, 1130 HBLL

  20. Liz Brimley

    Monograph Accounts Supervisor and Copy Cataloger — Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6764, liz_brimley@byu.edu, 6830 HBLL

  21. Dan Broadbent

    Physical and Mathematical Sciences Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-2928, dan_broadbent@byu.edu, 2315 HBLL
    Subjects: Animation (Technical/Computer), Computer Science, Electrical Engineering, Information Technology, Physics/Astronomy

  22. David Brownell

    Server and Storage Systems Engineer — Information Technology (IT), IT Operations
    Contact: (801) 422-9194, david_brownell@byu.edu, 2710G HBLL

  23. Valerie Buck

    Cataloging & Metadata Associate Department Chair, Associate Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-4477, valerie_buck@byu.edu, 6742 HBLL

  24. Janice Bunker

    Music and Dance Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-1655, janice_bunker@byu.edu, 6725 HBLL

  25. Nathanael Burroughs

    Collection Management Assistant for Special Collections — Cataloging & Metadata, Central Processing Unit
    Contact: (801) 422-2985, Nate_Burroughs@byu.edu, 1160 HBLL

  26. Lety Camacho

    Management and Accounting Librarian, Senior Librarian — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-1970, leticia_camacho@byu.edu, 1211 HBLL
    Subjects: Accounting, Information Systems, Organizational Leadership & Strategy, Public Management

  27. Ava Cecil

    LAO Administrative Assistant — Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-2359, ava_cecil@byu.edu, 2062 HBLL

  28. Brian Champion

    Political Science, History, and Government Documents Librarian, Senior Librarian — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-5862, brian_champion@byu.edu, 1225 HBLL
    Subjects: American Studies, History (American, British, General), International Relations, Political Science

  29. Erminia Chao

    Asian Area Studies and Media Catalog Librarian, Senior Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-5663, erminia_chao@byu.edu, 6733 HBLL

  30. Mary Chapman

    Humanities Reference and Instruction Specialist — Humanities
    Contact: (801) 422-1624, mary_chapman@byu.edu, 5522 HBLL

  31. Diane Christensen

    Gift/Exchange Supervisor — Continuations, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-3850, diane_christensen@byu.edu, 2204 HBLL

  32. Jessie Christensen

    Central American and South American Area Studies and Romance Languages Catalog Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-6773, jessie_christensen@byu.edu, 6830 HBLL

  33. Kjerste Christensen

    Cataloger of 21st Century Mormonism and Western Americana, Associate Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-4185, kjerste_christensen@byu.edu, 2060 HBLL

  34. Amanda Crandall

    Manuscripts Processing Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata, Central Processing Unit
    Contact: (801) 422-3055, amanda_crandall@byu.edu, 1160 HBLL

  35. Ben Crowder

    Senior Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-2512, ben_crowder@byu.edu, 2730 HBLL

  36. Gordon Daines

    Curator of Research and Instruction Services and Curator of Yellowstone National Park collection, Senior Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-5821, gordon_daines@byu.edu, 1122 HBLL

  37. Emily Darowski

    Psychology Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-6346, emily_darowski@byu.edu, 1210 HBLL
    Subjects: Counseling Psychology, Instructional Psychology and Technology, Psychology

  38. Timothy Davis

    Asian Studies Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Humanities
    Contact: (801) 422-4061, timothy_davis@byu.edu, 4523 HBLL
    Subjects: Asian Studies, Chinese, Japanese, Korean

  39. David Day

    Curator - Music Special Collections; Audio Specialist, Senior Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6119, david_day@byu.edu, 4425 HBLL
    Subjects: Music Special Collections

  40. Charles Draper

    Principal Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-7929, charles_draper@byu.edu, 2720C HBLL

  41. Wendy Duran

    LAO Executive Assistant — Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-4301, wendy_duran@byu.edu, 2062 HBLL

  42. Thom Edlund

    Germanic and Slavic Language Catalog Librarian, Senior Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-6732, thom_edlund@byu.edu, 6729 HBLL
    Subjects: European Studies, Russian

  43. Kemais Ehlers

    Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-5948, kemais_ehlers@byu.edu, 2730D HBLL

  44. Brent Ellingson

    Manager of Software Engineering — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-6148, brent.ellingson@byu.edu, 2720E HBLL

  45. Chris Erickson

    Digital Preservation Projects Manager — Digital Initiatives, Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-1851, chris_erickson@byu.edu, 5720 HBLL

  46. Joe Everett

    Family History, Local History, and Microforms Librarian — Religion & Family History, Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-7661, joe_everett@byu.edu, 2246 HBLL
    Subjects: Family History/Genealogy, History (Family & Genealogy), History, Utah, Local History

  47. Sara Foster

    Course Reserve & Document Delivery Supervisor — Circulation, Collections Access, Course Reserve, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-3745, sara_foster@byu.edu, 3445 HBLL

  48. Pat Frade

    21st Century Mormonism and Western Americana Catalog Librarian, Senior Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-6730, pat_frade@byu.edu, 6741 HBLL

  49. Cyndee Frazier

    Stacks Manager — Collections Care
    Contact: (801) 422-9192, cynthia_frazier@byu.edu, 2853 HBLL

  50. Kayla Freeman

    Library Information Technology Helpdesk Supervisor — Information Technology (IT), IT Operations
    Contact: (801) 422-5063, kayla_freeman@byu.edu, 2710E HBLL

  51. Meg Frost

    Life Sciences and Communications Disorders Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-5466, megan@byu.edu, 2323 HBLL
    Subjects: Athletic Training, Biophysics, Communication Disorders, Dietetics, Exercise Science, Experience Design & Management, Food Science, Medicine, Nutritional Science, Physical Education/Coaching, Physiology/Developmental Biology, Sports Medicine, Therapeutic Recreation & Managment

  52. Quinn Galbraith

    Sociology, Family Studies, and Social Work Librarian, Associate Librarian — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-4482, quinn_galbraith@byu.edu, 1223 HBLL
    Subjects: Family Life, Marriage, Family, and Human Development, Social Work, Sociology

  53. Kristie Gerber

    Continuations Assistant — Continuations, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-4590, kristie_gerber@byu.edu, 2204 HBLL

  54. Karen Glenn

    CPU Supervisor — Cataloging & Metadata, Central Processing Unit
    Contact: (801) 422-2959, karen_glenn@byu.edu, 1130 HBLL

  55. Mike Goates

    Life Sciences Librarian, Associate Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-6012, michael_goates@byu.edu, 2324 HBLL
    Subjects: Bioinformatics, Biology, Biology 100, Geology, Health Science, Plant and Wildlife Sciences, Public Health, Wildlife & Wildlife Conservation

  56. Teresa Gomez

    Geospatial Data, Analysis, and Technology Specialist — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-0604, teresa_gomez@byu.edu, 2421 HBLL

  57. Pam Grace

    Lettering Room Supervisor and Copy Cataloger — Collections Care
    Contact: (801) 422-8116, pam_grace@byu.edu, 6830 HBLL

  58. Jessica Green

    Research and Writing Center Specialist — Collections Access, Instruction, Research & Writing Center
    Contact: (801) 422-1165, jessica_green@byu.edu, 2229 HBLL

  59. Geoff Groberg

    Senior Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-6180, gg@byu.edu, 2730 HBLL

  60. Richard Hacken

    European Studies and Linguistics Librarian, Senior Librarian — Humanities
    Contact: (801) 422-2374, hacken@byu.edu, 5523 HBLL
    Subjects: American Sign Language (ASL), European Studies, French & Italian Studies, German Studies, Linguistics, Scandinavian Studies, TESOL

  61. Nancy Haight

    Electronic Resources Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-9191, nancy_haight@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  62. Kimberly Hao

    Continuations Supervisor — Continuations, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-7556, kimberly_hao@byu.edu, 2204 HBLL

  63. Ben Harry

    Curator of Audiovisual Materials and Media Arts History — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-4174, ben_harry@byu.edu, 1109 HBLL

  64. Trevan Hatch

    Ancient Near Eastern Studies, Ancient Scripture, and Religious Studies Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Religion & Family History, Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-6118, trevan_hatch@byu.edu, 2247 HBLL
    Subjects: Ancient Near Eastern Studies, Religion (except for Mormonism)

  65. James Heiner

    Manuscripts Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-9316, james_heiner@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  66. Rachel Helps

    Coordinator of Wikipedia Initiatives — Communications and PR
    Contact: (801) 422-4304, rachel_helps@byu.edu, 1107 HBLL

  67. Jeffery Hill

    Manager of Library Information Systems — Information Technology (IT), Library Information Systems
    Contact: (801) 422-7678, jeffery_hill@byu.edu, 2720B HBLL

  68. Matt Hill

    Latin American and Iberian Area Studies Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Humanities
    Contact: (801) 422-2473, matthew_hill@byu.edu, 5450 HBLL
    Subjects: Latin American Studies

  69. Mike Hill

    Media Production Services Manager — Instruction
    Contact: (801) 422-1564, mike_hill@byu.edu, 6527 HBLL

  70. Betsy Hopkins

    Nursing Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-6777, betsy_hopkins@byu.edu, 2317 HBLL
    Subjects: Nursing

  71. Eric Howard

    Exhibits Manager — Communications and PR
    Contact: (801) 422-8359, eric_howard@byu.edu, 1602 HBLL

  72. Jared Howland

    Collection Development Coordinator, Senior Librarian — Collection Development Coordinator
    Contact: (801) 422-3416, jared_howland@byu.edu, 2129 HBLL

  73. Emily Hreha

    Auxiliary Collections Supervisor — Collections Care
    Contact: (801) 422-6193, emily_hreha@byu.edu, 2204 HBLL

  74. Brendan Huber

    Library Desktop Systems Engineer — Information Technology (IT), IT Operations
    Contact: (801) 422-7550, brendan_huber@byu.edu, 2710F HBLL

  75. Mike Hunter

    Associate University Librarian for Research and Learning, Senior Librarian — Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-0476, mike_hunter@byu.edu, 2072 HBLL

  76. Mark Jackson

    Geospatial Services Librarian, Associate Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-9753, mj@byu.edu, 2420 HBLL
    Subjects: Facilities & Property Management, Geographic Information Systems, Geography, Geospatial Technology, Maps & Gazetteers

  77. Justin Johnson

    Patron Support Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Collections Access, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-4155, justin_johnson@byu.edu, 3445 HBLL

  78. Jed Johnston

    Innovation Lab Manager — Instruction
    Contact: (801) 422-5095, jed_johnston@byu.edu, 4732 HBLL

  79. Jenne Jones

    Assistant Facilities Manager / Project Manager — Facilities Management
    Contact: (801) 422-8990, jenne_jones@byu.edu, 2852 HBLL

  80. Millie Jones

    Cataloging & Meta Dept Asst — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-5494, millie_jones@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  81. Suzanne Julian

    Instruction Department Chair, Senior Librarian — Instruction, Research & Writing Center
    Contact: (801) 422-2813, suzanne_julian@byu.edu, 2228 HBLL

  82. Erin Kelly

    Instruction Department Assistant — Instruction
    Contact: (801) , ,

  83. Maggie Kopp

    Curator - Rare Book Collections, Associate Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6276, maggie_gallup@byu.edu, 2060 HBLL
    Subjects: European Studies, History of Printing/Manuscripts

  84. Leila Kramer

    Electronic Continuations Specialist — Continuations, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-1125, leila_kramer@byu.edu, 2204 HBLL

  85. Connie Lamb

    Anthropology, Middle East Studies, African Studies, and Women Studies Librarian, Senior Librarian — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-6196, connie_lamb@byu.edu, 1202 HBLL
    Subjects: Anthropology, Middle East Studies, Museum Studies

  86. Susanne Lay

    Special Collections Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-5708, susanne_lay@byu.edu, 6734 HBLL

  87. Myrna Layton

    Performing Arts Librarian, Associate Librarian — Humanities
    Contact: (801) 422-4334, myrna_layton@byu.edu, 4431 HBLL
    Subjects: Dance, Music Education, Music Performance, Music Special Collections, Musicology/Theory/Composition, Theatre Arts

  88. Roger Layton

    Communications / PR Manager — Communications and PR
    Contact: (801) 422-6687, roger_layton@byu.edu, 2082 HBLL

  89. Matthew Leavitt

    Collection Management Specialist — Collections Care
    Contact: (801) 422-1179, Matthew_Leavitt@byu.edu, 1523 HBLL

  90. Cindy Ledingham

    Reference Specialist and Department Assistant — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-2986, cindy_ledingham@byu.edu, 2312 HBLL

  91. Ryan Lee

    Curator - 19th Century Mormon and Western Manuscripts, Assistant Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-7774, Ryan_Lee@byu.edu, 1130 HBLL
    Subjects: Mormon, Western, & Utah Manuscripts - 19th Century

  92. Jeff Lyon

    Music and Dance Catalog Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-6447, jeff_lyon@byu.edu, 6740 HBLL

  93. Maggie Marchant

    ILL Borrowing Supervisor — Collections Access, Interlibrary Loan (ILL) and Document Delivery, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-7251, maggie_marchant@byu.edu, 3330 HBLL

  94. Robert Maxwell

    Special Collections and Ancient Languages Catalog Librarian, Senior Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-5568, robert_maxwell@byu.edu, 6728 HBLL
    Subjects: Classical Studies

  95. Christopher McAfee

    Head Conservator of Rare Books and Manuscripts — Collections Care
    Contact: (801) 422-3746, chris.mcafee@byu.edu, 3456 HBLL

  96. Robert Means

    English Language and Literature Librarian, Senior Librarian — Humanities
    Contact: (801) 422-6117, robert_means@byu.edu, 5524 HBLL
    Subjects: American Literature, British Literature, Comparative Literature, English, Folklore

  97. Alyssa Meldrum

    ILL Lending Supervisor — Collections Access, Interlibrary Loan (ILL) and Document Delivery, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-2534, alyssa_meldrum@byu.edu, 3330 HBLL

  98. Lindsey Memory

    Digital Imaging Workflow Supervisor — Digital Initiatives, Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-2843, lindsey_memory@byu.edu, 1144 HBLL

  99. John Murphy

    Curator - 20th Century Mormon and Western Manuscripts, Associate Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6370, john_m_murphy@byu.edu, 1130 HBLL
    Subjects: Mormon, Western, & Utah Manuscripts - 20th Century

  100. Christine Musick

    Assistant Controller — Business Office, Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-4779, christine_musick@byu.edu, 2084 HBLL

  101. Greg Nelson

    Science and Engineering Department Chair, Chemical and Life Sciences Librarian, Associate Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-9066, greg_nelson@byu.edu, 2313 HBLL
    Subjects: Biochemistry, Chemical Engineering, Chemistry, Genetics & Biotechnology, Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Neuroscience, Physiology/Developmental Biology

  102. Ben Nielsen

    Multimedia and Software Training Specialist — Instruction
    Contact: (801) 422-9775, ben.nielsen@byu.edu, 4731 HBLL

  103. Cory Nimer

    Curator - University Archives, Senior Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6091, cory_nimer@byu.edu, 1108 HBLL
    Subjects: Brigham Young University History, University Archives

  104. Cali OConnell

    Human Resources and Training/Development Manager and Donor Relations Liaison — Human Resources/Training
    Contact: (801) 422-6770, cali_oconnell@byu.edu, 2068 HBLL

  105. Barbie Osorio DeSoto

    UI/UX Designer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-6278, , 2710 HBLL

  106. Kathryn Ottosson

    Reference and Circulation Supervisor — Circulation, Collections Access, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6775, kathryn_ottosson@byu.edu, 3441 HBLL

  107. Taylor Payne

    Senior Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-6696, taylor_payne@byu.edu, 2730 HBLL

  108. Leanne Pierson

    Special Collections Department Assistant — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6374, leanne_pierson@byu.edu, 1140 HBLL

  109. David Pixton

    Engineering and Technology Librarian, Associate Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-6011, dspixton@byu.edu, 2314 HBLL
    Subjects: Civil & Environmental Engineering, Computer Engineering, Industrial Design, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Technology and Engineering Studies

  110. Milan Pohontsch

    Germanic and European Languages Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-9445, milan_pohontsch@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  111. Sharolynn Pyeatt

    Bibliographic Management — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-6734, sharolynn_pyeatt@byu.edu, 6730 HBLL

  112. Christiane Ramsey

    Visual Arts Librarian, Senior Librarian — Humanities
    Contact: (801) 422-6731, chris_ramsey@byu.edu, 5447 HBLL
    Subjects: Art History, Graphic Design, Illustration, Photography, Visual Arts

  113. Greg Reeve

    Metadata and Identities Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-5332, greg_reeve@byu.edu, 6745 HBLL

  114. Brian Rennick

    Associate University Librarian for Metadata and Information Technology, Associate Librarian — Information Technology (IT), Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-4202, brian_rennick@byu.edu, 2060 HBLL

  115. Elysha Resendes

    Human Resources and Training/Development Coordinator — Human Resources/Training
    Contact: (801) 422-8109, elysha_resendes@byu.edu, 2225 HBLL

  116. Lisa Reynolds

    Collections Access Unit Assistant — Collections Access, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-4677, lisa.reynolds@byu.edu, 3445 HBLL

  117. David Rice

    Senior Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Library Information Systems
    Contact: (801) 422-1873, david_rice@byu.edu, 2730N HBLL

  118. Lee Richards

    Senior Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Library Information Systems
    Contact: (801) 422-7688, lee_richards@byu.edu, 2840 HBLL

  119. Arwen Riddle

    Cataloging Assistant — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-2472, arwen_riddle@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  120. Paul Robbins

    Mathematical Sciences, Statistics, and Construction Management Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Science & Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-4903, paul_robbins@byu.edu,
    Subjects: Construction Management, Mathematics, Mathematics Education, Statistics

  121. Brian Roberts

    Process Improvement Specialist — Assessment & Usability
    Contact: (801) 422-1989, brian_roberts@byu.edu, 5441 HBLL

  122. Peggy Robertson

    Juvenile Literature Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-8301, peggy_robertson@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  123. Shannon Sanders

    Reference and Circulation Manager — Circulation, Collections Access, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-8663, Shannon_Sanders@byu.edu, 3330C HBLL

  124. Jennifer Schill

    Holds and Local Delivery Supervisor — Circulation, Collections Access, Faculty Delivery Service (FDS), Holds, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6765, jennifer_schill@byu.edu, 3330 HBLL

  125. Rebecca Schroeder

    Materials Acquisitions Department Chair - Monographic Acquisitions Librarian, Senior Librarian — Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6771, rebecca_schroeder@byu.edu, 6829 HBLL

  126. Heather Seferovich

    Education in Zion Exhibit Educator/Curator — Education in Zion
    Contact: (801) 422-3451, heather_seferovich@byu.edu, 3183 JFSB

  127. Greg Seppi

    Curator - 19th and 20th Century Americana Collection, Assistant Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6372, greg_seppi@byu.edu, 1153 HBLL
    Subjects: Mormon Americana

  128. Dainan Skeem

    Curator - 21st Century Mormon and Western Manuscripts, Assistant Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-6230, dainan_skeem@byu.edu, 1130 HBLL

  129. Elizabeth Smart

    Interim Associate University Librarian for Collection Services; Humanities and Media Librarian, Associate Librarian — Humanities, Library Administrative Offices (LAO)
    Contact: (801) 422-4995, elizabeth_smart@byu.edu, 5452 HBLL
    Subjects: Film, Humanities, Media Arts, News Media

  130. Andy Spackman

    Social Sciences Department Chair - Business and Communications Librarian, Senior Librarian — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-3924, andy_spackman@byu.edu, 1212 HBLL
    Subjects: Advertising, Business, Economics, Finance, Marketing, Public Relations

  131. Justin Stewart

    Facilities Manager — Facilities Management
    Contact: (801) 422-8384, justin_stewart@byu.edu, 2850 HBLL

  132. Sharolyn Swenson

    Continuing Resources Catalog Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-5634, sharolyn_swenson@byu.edu, 6735 HBLL

  133. Christina Thomas

    Conservator of Rare Books and Manuscripts — Collections Care
    Contact: (801) 422-5964, christina_thomas@byu.edu, 3452 HBLL

  134. Elizabeth Tobiasson

    Authorities Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-4720, elizabeth_tobiasson@byu.edu, 6736 HBLL

  135. LuAnn Troxel

    Serials Record Control Supervisor — Continuations, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6778, luann_troxel@byu.edu, 2204 HBLL

  136. Gerrit van Dyk

    Philosophy & Church History/Doctrine Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Religion & Family History, Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-4090, gerrit_vandyk@byu.edu, 2249 HBLL
    Subjects: LDS History & Doctrine, Mormon History & Doctrine, Philosophy

  137. Raechel Vanderholm

    Social Sciences Dept Assistant — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-6019, raechel_vanderholm@byu.edu, 1220 HBLL

  138. Rachel Wadham

    Education and Juvenile Collections Librarian, Senior Librarian — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-6780, Rachel_Wadham@byu.edu, 1222 HBLL
    Subjects: Early Childhood Education, Education, Juvenile Literature

  139. Brian Wages

    Social Sciences Department Reference Specialist — Social Sciences
    Contact: (801) 422-3809, Brian_Wages@byu.edu, 1204 HBLL

  140. Rebecca Walton

    Continuations, Licensing, and Collection Analysis Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Continuations, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-3670, rebecca.walton@byu.edu, 2128 HBLL

  141. Judy Weeks

    Library Instructor and RWC Assistant — Instruction
    Contact: (801) 422-2953, judy_weeks@byu.edu, 2237 HBLL

  142. Ben Welker

    Software Engineer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-4609, ben.welker@byu.edu, 2730 HBLL

  143. Tom Wells

    Special Collections Department Chair; Curator - Photographic Archives, Senior Librarian — Special Collections
    Contact: (801) 422-4170, tom_wells@byu.edu, 1130 HBLL
    Subjects: Photography

  144. Michael Whitchurch

    Digital Learning Services Librarian, Senior Librarian — Collections Access, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-6345, michael_whitchurch@byu.edu, 2226 HBLL

  145. Coreena White

    Resolutions Supervisor — Circulation, Collections Access, Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-5947, coreena_white@byu.edu, 3330 HBLL

  146. Rebecca Wiederhold

    Technical Services Archivist, Assistant Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata, Central Processing Unit
    Contact: (801) 422-5299, rebecca_wiederhold@byu.edu, 6744 HBLL

  147. Kayla Willey

    19th & 20th Century Mormon and Americana Catalog Librarian, Senior Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-6766, Kayla_Willey@byu.edu, 6721 HBLL

  148. Duane Wilson

    User Experience Specialist — Assessment & Usability
    Contact: (801) 422-9144, duane_wilson@byu.edu, 5430 HBLL

  149. Kurt Winkler

    Literature and Humanities Cataloging Specialist — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-2783, kurt_winkler@byu.edu, 6750 HBLL

  150. Angie Workman

    Gifts Section Supervisor and Copy Cataloger — Materials Management
    Contact: (801) 422-5838, angie_workman@byu.edu, 6830 HBLL

  151. John Wright

    Cataloging & Metadata Department Chair - Romance Languages Catalog Librarian, Senior Librarian — Cataloging & Metadata
    Contact: (801) 422-5246, john_wright@byu.edu, 6723 HBLL

  152. Grant Zabriskie

    UX Designer — Information Technology (IT), Software Engineering
    Contact: (801) 422-5338, grant_zabriskie@byu.edu, 2370 HBLL

  153. Holt Zaugg

    Assessment Librarian, Assistant Librarian — Assessment & Usability
    Contact: (801) 422-4178, holt_zaugg@byu.edu, 5439 HBLL